Intermediate Math League of Eastern Massachusetts > Statistics >
IMLEM Team Rankings 2016-17 (by Division)

<--Back to 2015-16
Switch to Individual rankings
Sort by score only


Lexington / Euclid / Pythagoras / Pascal / Fibonacci / DaVinci / Gauss / Mosca / Hypatia / Gardner / Noether / Ramanujan / Liu Hui

Lexington division

Meet 1
Oct. 13, 2016
Meet 2
Dec. 1, 2016
Meet 3
Jan. 12, 2017
Meet 4
Mar. 2, 2017
Meet 5
Apr. 6, 2017
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankTotal Score
1Lex-1Lexington Clarke8204120212081204120021018
2Lex-2Lexington Diamond818642021202319022061986
3Lex-3Lexington Clarke 2820022003190418631843960
12Lex-4Lexington Diamond 2819031864204212641524858
 

Euclid division

Meet 1
Oct. 13, 2016
Meet 2
Dec. 1, 2016
Meet 3
Jan. 12, 2017
Meet 4
Mar. 2, 2017
Meet 5
Apr. 6, 2017
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankScoreRank
6Euc-1Belmont Chenery816831941200216811821912
13Euc-2Westford Stony Brook1316441803192314051782854
16Euc-3Weston317011685178515031723838
24Euc-4Winchester McCall8170119021706164206694
27Euc-5Sharon10051744204115031445672
31Euc-6Sharon 210051606192313861464636
 

Pythagoras division

Meet 1
Oct. 13, 2016
Meet 2
Dec. 1, 2016
Meet 3
Jan. 12, 2017
Meet 4
Mar. 2, 2017
Meet 5
Apr. 6, 2017
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankTotal Score
5Pyt-1Westborough Gibbons919411961184317221743920
9Pyt-2Westford Blanchard1315841842198117411782892
15Pyt-3AMSA Charter915451606196216031801850
18Pyt-4Newton Brown716821704180413241464796
19Pyt-5Meadowbrook School316031723160513051445766
30Pyt-6AMSA Charter 291446164513468461186644
 

Pascal division

Meet 1
Oct. 13, 2016
Meet 2
Dec. 1, 2016
Meet 3
Jan. 12, 2017
Meet 4
Mar. 2, 2017
Meet 5
Apr. 6, 2017
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankTotal Score
8Pas-1Carlisle1318011782192117211881910
10Pas-2Wayland315831901188316421881888
17Pas-3Newton Oak Hill716821743192113831483820
21Pas-4Andover West614451584146413441444726
25Pas-5Natick Wilson314841426146412451305690
31Pas-6BB&N813861545110611661186636
69Pas-7Natick Wilson 23647867827487627342
 

Fibonacci division

Meet 1
Oct. 13, 2016
Meet 2
Dec. 1, 2016
Meet 3
Jan. 12, 2017
Meet 4
Mar. 2, 2017
Meet 5
Apr. 6, 2017
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankTotal Score
11Fib-1Andover Wood Hill615811881196115611621860
21Fib-2Concord1111641524152314621602726
33Fib-3Needham High Rock71303164213249441025622
34Fib-4Sudbury Curtis11061642166213431463610
35Fib-5British International School141462142510467671224590
44Fib-6Lincoln Brooks11104511471285925827520
61Fib-7Sudbury Curtis 21106116610078461006400
 

DaVinci division

Meet 1
Oct. 13, 2016
Meet 2
Dec. 1, 2016
Meet 3
Jan. 12, 2017
Meet 4
Mar. 2, 2017
Meet 5
Apr. 6, 2017
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankTotal Score
4DaV-1Andover Doherty618811921192118411741930
14DaV-2Newton Bigelow716421822184215221702852
20DaV-3Brookline Heath714631543166313441643764
23DaV-4Reading Coolidge A414041484144414231504724
29DaV-5Masconomet Regional1213651445142511251245658
 

Gauss division

Meet 1
Oct. 13, 2016
Meet 2
Dec. 1, 2016
Meet 3
Jan. 12, 2017
Meet 4
Mar. 2, 2017
Meet 5
Apr. 6, 2017
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankTotal Score
6Gau-1Northborough Melican918411841192118011721912
25Gau-2Billerica Locke1313021602142213031282690
28Gau-3Newton Day711851483138314221243670
38Gau-4Milton Academy1010861344102610441124560
39Gau-5Melrose Veterans410471166114410441124550
40Gau-6Jewish Community Day7122413258679861026540
43Gau-7Franklin Horace Mann10126311661065787967522
 

Mosca division

Meet 1
Oct. 13, 2016
Meet 2
Dec. 1, 2016
Meet 3
Jan. 12, 2017
Meet 4
Mar. 2, 2017
Meet 5
Apr. 6, 2017
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankTotal Score
35Mos-1Tewksbury Wynn61261118214211101942590
37Mos-2Marblehead Veterans510051163138210621141574
44Mos-3Mansfield Qualters10112212411144765942520
47Mos-4Shore Country Day29871065885963942482
50Mos-5Wilmington13108310461163607706458
59Mos-6Framingham Walsh1110051124807686627422
62Mos-7Reading Parker4788808885548925392
65Mos-8Mansfield Qualters 2101083987408784528376
 

Hypatia division

Meet 1
Oct. 13, 2016
Meet 2
Dec. 1, 2016
Meet 3
Jan. 12, 2017
Meet 4
Mar. 2, 2017
Meet 5
Apr. 6, 2017
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankTotal Score
42Hyp-1Stoneham4116112419828211161536
48Hyp-2Beverly Briscoe29621083943821824462
53Hyp-3Worcester Forest Grove98438451061821883444
58Hyp-4Manchester Essex1270510048646841002424
64Hyp-5Milton Pierce107841102766545666384
67Hyp-6Amesbury1647845825447765350
72Hyp-7Manchester Essex 212666767607486587308
 

Gardner division

Meet 1
Oct. 13, 2016
Meet 2
Dec. 1, 2016
Meet 3
Jan. 12, 2017
Meet 4
Mar. 2, 2017
Meet 5
Apr. 6, 2017
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankTotal Score
41Gar-1Wellesley3138112811181842703538
46Gar-2Lynnfield4106311031181961821512
55Gar-3St. Mary Danvers211621122863544685436
60Gar-4Natick Kennedy38841044744723703408
66Gar-5Miles River Regional12705785744525782352
 

Noether division

Meet 1
Oct. 13, 2016
Meet 2
Dec. 1, 2016
Meet 3
Jan. 12, 2017
Meet 4
Mar. 2, 2017
Meet 5
Apr. 6, 2017
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankTotal Score
52Noe-1Ipswich127451182961701961454
54Noe-2Pentucket Regional18631241961542803440
56Noe-3Dracut Richardson69821044843542882428
63Noe-4Norwood Coakley1010411063744366684388
71Noe-5Wakefield Galvin 24804785645524447318
74Noe-6Wakefield Galvin4527686506405525262
75Noe-7Rockport12606527447307466232
 

Ramanujan division

Meet 1
Oct. 13, 2016
Meet 2
Dec. 1, 2016
Meet 3
Jan. 12, 2017
Meet 4
Mar. 2, 2017
Meet 5
Apr. 6, 2017
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankTotal Score
49Ram-1Lynn Breed596111211161762604460
51Ram-2Swampscott59221121943781802456
57Ram-3River Valley Charter18439431002623861426
68Ram-4Waring School2725904684485663344
76Ram-5Reading Coolidge B4467766325366365226
77Ram-6St. John's Prep27448850858408220
79Ram-7Lynn Breed 25646607247208287196
83Ram-8River Valley Charter 2108588325227306142
 

Liu Hui division

Meet 1
Oct. 13, 2016
Meet 2
Dec. 1, 2016
Meet 3
Jan. 12, 2017
Meet 4
Mar. 2, 2017
Meet 5
Apr. 6, 2017
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankTotal Score
70Liu-1Austin Prep4683921582541521324
73Liu-2St. John Peabody2742802741362382302
78Liu-3Bancroft School9504743246343303212
80Liu-4King Philip Regional108417040926409180
81Liu-5Young Achievers SMPS14307525483246246178
82Liu-6Lynn Marshall5465486264207246164
84Liu-7Lynn Pickering534636824688285130
85Liu-8Boston Green Academy14307387148264148122
86Liu-9Trinity Catholic Southbridge91691692644930392

Lexington / Euclid / Pythagoras / Pascal / Fibonacci / DaVinci / Gauss / Mosca / Hypatia / Gardner / Noether / Ramanujan / Liu Hui

 

Back to IMLEM Statistics...
Back to the Intermediate Math League of Eastern Massachusetts homepage...

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

StatCounter