Intermediate Math League of Eastern Massachusetts > Statistics >
IMLEM Team Rankings 2019-20 (by Division)

<--Back to 2018-19
Switch to Individual rankings
Sort by score only


Lexington / Euclid / Pythagoras / Pascal / Fibonacci / da Vinci / Martinoli / Quaden / Mosca / Gauss / Hypatia / Zubayda / Noether / Gardner / Ramanujan / Liu Hui

Lexington division

Meet 1
Oct. 17, 2019
Meet 2
Nov. 21, 2019
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankScoreRankTotal Score
42Lex-1Lexington Clarke818411184
45Lex-2Lexington Diamond817621176
47Lex-3Lexington Clarke 2817431174
49Lex-4Lexington Diamond 2817241172
 

Euclid division

Meet 1
Oct. 17, 2019
Meet 2
Nov. 21, 2019
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankScoreRankTotal Score
4Euc-1Andover Doherty616221761338
5Euc-2Andover Wood Hill616221722334
8Euc-3Westford Blanchard1315441722326
42Euc-4Westborough Gibbons918414184
64Euc-5Westborough Gibbons 2912254122
78Euc-6Belmont Chenery80640
 

Pythagoras division

Meet 1
Oct. 17, 2019
Meet 2
Nov. 21, 2019
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankScoreRankTotal Score
2Pyt-1Wayland317411821356
10Pyt-2Carlisle1315631662322
13Pyt-3Weston315821583316
16Pyt-4Westford Stony Brook1314441544298
19Pyt-5Boston Latin School1414051445284
 

Pascal division

Meet 1
Oct. 17, 2019
Meet 2
Nov. 21, 2019
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankScoreRankTotal Score
1Pas-1Newton Oak Hill718211901372
6Pas-2Newton Bigelow716431682332
50Pas-3AMSA Charter917023170
59Pas-4Winchester McCall814043140
61Pas-5AMSA Charter 2912453124
 

Fibonacci division

Meet 1
Oct. 17, 2019
Meet 2
Nov. 21, 2019
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankScoreRankTotal Score
3Fib-1Sharon1017211801352
6Fib-2Meadowbrook School316821642332
10Fib-3Andover West616041623322
12Fib-4Sharon 21016631525318
14Fib-5Newton Brown714451604304
 

da Vinci division

Meet 1
Oct. 17, 2019
Meet 2
Nov. 21, 2019
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankScoreRankTotal Score
8daV-1Wellesley315021761326
14daV-2Newton Day715611482304
20daV-3Brookline Heath714631323278
33daV-4Masconomet Regional121344884222
 

Martinoli division

Meet 1
Oct. 17, 2019
Meet 2
Nov. 21, 2019
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankScoreRankTotal Score
17Mar-1Milton Academy1014811482296
21Mar-2Natick Kennedy312631501276
24Mar-3Natick Wilson313421204254
27Mar-4British International School1412631243250
34Mar-5Melrose Veterans411051065216
70Mar-6Billerica Locke13486566104
 

Quaden division

Meet 1
Oct. 17, 2019
Meet 2
Nov. 21, 2019
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankScoreRankTotal Score
18Qua-1Canton Galvin1014011461286
30Qua-2Marblehead Veterans512021102230
32Qua-3Lynnfield411831063224
47Qua-4Tewksbury Wynn61064684174
 

Mosca division

Meet 1
Oct. 17, 2019
Meet 2
Nov. 21, 2019
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankScoreRankTotal Score
23Mos-1Swampscott513611341270
24Mos-2Mansfield Qualters1012041341254
28Mos-3Reading Parker1512421203244
30Mos-4Maimonides School712231084230
39Mos-5Wilmington159051065196
54Mos-6Mansfield Qualters 210826786160
 

Gauss division

Meet 1
Oct. 17, 2019
Meet 2
Nov. 21, 2019
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankScoreRankTotal Score
29Gau-1Manchester Essex1212211181240
36Gau-2River Valley Charter110821022210
40Gau-3Ipswich121003943194
44Gau-4Reading Coolidge15924904182
54Gau-5Reading Coolidge 215765846160
66Gau-6Manchester Essex 212746408114
71Gau-7River Valley Charter 21587427100
73Gau-8Salem Collins50890490
 

Hypatia division

Meet 1
Oct. 17, 2019
Meet 2
Nov. 21, 2019
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankScoreRankTotal Score
26Hyp-1Norwood Coakley1013011221252
41Hyp-2Shore Country Day2902962186
69Hyp-3Pentucket Regional1543564110
72Hyp-4Stoneham450448598
75Hyp-5Falmouth Academy100568368
 

Zubayda division

Meet 1
Oct. 17, 2019
Meet 2
Nov. 21, 2019
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankScoreRankTotal Score
22Zub-1Wakefield Galvin413011421272
35Zub-2Amesbury11142982212
37Zub-3Jewish Community Day71063963202
45Zub-4Beverly2904864176
56Zub-5Milton Pierce10825765158
61Zub-6Wakefield Galvin 24606646124
 

Noether division

Meet 1
Oct. 17, 2019
Meet 2
Nov. 21, 2019
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankScoreRankTotal Score
38Noe-1Dracut Richardson61021981200
51Noe-2Triton Regional1842823166
59Noe-3St. John's Prep2523882140
 

Gardner division

Meet 1
Oct. 17, 2019
Meet 2
Nov. 21, 2019
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankScoreRankTotal Score
51Gar-1Austin Prep15802862166
53Gar-2Lynn Breed5743881162
58Gar-3Miles River Regional12704803150
65Gar-4Lynn Breed 25645544118
66Gar-5Worcester Burncoat911415114
 

Ramanujan division

Meet 1
Oct. 17, 2019
Meet 2
Nov. 21, 2019
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankScoreRankTotal Score
57Ram-1St. John Peabody2841721156
66Ram-2Rockport12742402114
77Ram-3Salem Academy Charter50322322
 

Liu Hui division

Meet 1
Oct. 17, 2019
Meet 2
Nov. 21, 2019
 
RankDiv RankSchoolClusterScoreRankScoreRankTotal Score
61Liu-1Boston Edwards14701541124
74Liu-2Lynn Pickering558220378
76Liu-3Lynn Marshall50332232

Lexington / Euclid / Pythagoras / Pascal / Fibonacci / da Vinci / Martinoli / Quaden / Mosca / Gauss / Hypatia / Zubayda / Noether / Gardner / Ramanujan / Liu Hui

 

Back to IMLEM Statistics...
Back to the Intermediate Math League of Eastern Massachusetts homepage...

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

StatCounter